Is Milk Tray Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Hazelnuts, Invert Sugar Syrup, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E471, Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Strawberry Powder, Flavouripgs, Molasses, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sug Tjcinnamon, Stabiliser (Invertase)

Check Milk Tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking