Is Milk Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dried egg white

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), NOUGAT (SUGAR, HONEY, ALMONDS, DRIED EGG WHITE). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, ALMOND, EGG.

Check Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Milk | Spoonful