Is Milk2Go 1% Strawberry Partly Skimmed Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Guar Gum
Check Milk2Go 1% Strawberry Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk2Go 1% Strawberry Partly Skimmed Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Milk2Go 1% Strawberry Partly Skimmed Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


