Is Milka choco covered biscuit Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, STABILIZER (GLYCEROL) WHEY POWDER (MILK), POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE FAT (SHEA), DEHYDRATED MILK FAT, LOW AT COCOA POWDER (1.4%), WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, EGG WHITE POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, HUMECTANT (SORBITOL SYRUP), SALT, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), FLAVORINGS.

Check Milka choco covered biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go