Is Milka choco covered biscuit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flavorings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, STABILIZER (GLYCEROL) WHEY POWDER (MILK), POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE FAT (SHEA), DEHYDRATED MILK FAT, LOW AT COCOA POWDER (1.4%), WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, EGG WHITE POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, HUMECTANT (SORBITOL SYRUP), SALT, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), FLAVORINGS.
Check Milka choco covered biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka choco covered biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
About this product
Cookie · Piece


