Is Milka Lapte Alpin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate-alpine milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate-alpine Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ground Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Lecithins, Soya), Paste, Water Chestnuts, The Aroma, The Dry Matter Of The Cocoa: 30% Minimum, May Contain Other Nuts And Wheat
Check Milka Lapte Alpin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Lapte Alpin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


