Is Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream powder
- butter oil
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweet whey
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, sweet whey (from milk), skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, wheat flour, butter oil, cream powder, hazelnut paste, emulsifier (soya lecithin, sunflower lecithin), raising agents (E 503, E 500, E 341), dextrose, glucose-fructose syrup, flavorings, salt.
Check Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


