Is Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- sweet whey
- dextrose
- butter oil
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, sweet whey (from milk), skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, wheat flour, butter oil, cream powder, hazelnut paste, emulsifier (soya lecithin, sunflower lecithin), raising agents (E 503, E 500, E 341), dextrose, glucose-fructose syrup, flavorings, salt.
Check Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


