Is Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, sweet whey (from milk), skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, wheat flour, butter oil, cream powder, hazelnut paste, emulsifier (soya lecithin, sunflower lecithin), raising agents (E 503, E 500, E 341), dextrose, glucose-fructose syrup, flavorings, salt.
Check Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


