Is Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- butter oil
- sweet whey
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, sweet whey (from milk), skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, wheat flour, butter oil, cream powder, hazelnut paste, emulsifier (soya lecithin, sunflower lecithin), raising agents (E 503, E 500, E 341), dextrose, glucose-fructose syrup, flavorings, salt.
Check Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Milka Milk Chocolate With Chips Ahoy 100g Pack Of 10 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


