Is Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 18% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • 7% skimmed milk powder in milk filling
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

milk solids 18% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Hazelnut Paste, 7% Skimmed Milk Powder in Milk Filling, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 18% minimum

Check Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go