Is Milka Mmmax Choco & Biscuit Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (from Milk), Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cocoa Powder (1%), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Flavourings (contain Milk), Milk Solids: 18% minimum in the Alpine Milk Chocolate
Check Milka Mmmax Choco & Biscuit Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Mmmax Choco & Biscuit Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Milka Mmmax Choco & Biscuit Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


