Is Milka MMMax Noisette Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (13%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavor (vanillin). Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Wheat.
Check Milka MMMax Noisette Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka MMMax Noisette Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milka MMMax Noisette Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


