Is Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk solids 18% minimum
  • dried whey

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Paste, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 18% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 3% Minimum, May Contain Other Nuts, Wheat

Check Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking