Is Milka Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate Topped Biscuit, Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimm milk powder
  • whey powder

skimm milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, COCOA BUTTER, SKIMM MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, COCOA MASS, HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), WHEY POWDER, CANOLA OIL, MILK FAT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID), CONCETRATED ORANGE JUICE AND MINCED ORANGE (0.5%), GELLING AGENTS (PECTIN, GUAR GUM), MIXED FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN), PASTE OF HAZELNUTS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, RAISING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), COLOR (MIXTURE OF CAROTENES).

Check Milka Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate Topped Biscuit, Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Milka Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate Topped Biscuit, Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate | Spoonful