Is Milkboy Swiss Alpine Milk Chocolate With Crunchy Caramel & Sea Salt, 100.00 G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 24
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

24

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, caramel pieces, cane sugar , whole milk powder , butter , glucose syrup), cocoa mass, sea salt, vanilla pods, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), cocoa solids : 33%, min, milk chocolate, milk solids : 24%

Check Milkboy Swiss Alpine Milk Chocolate With Crunchy Caramel & Sea Salt, 100.00 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkboy Swiss Alpine Milk Chocolate With Crunchy Caramel & Sea Salt, 100.00 G is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go