Is Milkman, Milk Chocolate Protein Fortified, 2 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Milk Protein, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Cocoa, Vanilla, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vitamins A, D, E
Check Milkman, Milk Chocolate Protein Fortified, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkman, Milk Chocolate Protein Fortified, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milkman, Milk Chocolate Protein Fortified, 2 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


