Is MILKY WAY® 21.5g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- hydrolysed milk protein
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Palm Fat, Egg White Powder, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check MILKY WAY® 21.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKY WAY® 21.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILKY WAY® 21.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


