Is Milky Way Chocolate Party Share Bag 15 Piece | 180g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy chocolate coating surrounds a light, airy, chewy center, offering a smooth mouthfeel and moderate chew. Commonly used for sharing at parties, movie nights, and office treats. Reviews often note convenient portioning and crowd-pleasing flavor; some customers report occasional variability in piece size or perceived sweetness and packaging variability

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Malt Extract (Barley), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Egg White, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour.

Check Milky Way Chocolate Party Share Bag 15 Piece | 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milky Way Chocolate Party Share Bag 15 Piece | 180g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go