Is Milky Way Chocolate Party Share Bag 15 Piece | 180g Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy chocolate coating surrounds a light, airy, chewy center, offering a smooth mouthfeel and moderate chew. Commonly used for sharing at parties, movie nights, and office treats. Reviews often note convenient portioning and crowd-pleasing flavor; some customers report occasional variability in piece size or perceived sweetness and packaging variability
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, creamy chocolate coating surrounds a light, airy, chewy center, offering a smooth mouthfeel and moderate chew. Commonly used for sharing at parties, movie nights, and office treats. Reviews often note convenient portioning and crowd-pleasing flavor; some customers report occasional variability in piece size or perceived sweetness and packaging variability
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Malt Extract (Barley), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Egg White, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour.
Check Milky Way Chocolate Party Share Bag 15 Piece | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Chocolate Party Share Bag 15 Piece | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Chocolate Party Share Bag 15 Piece | 180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


