Is Milky Way Magic Stars Dairy Free Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- couverture chocolate
couverture chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Ground Tiger Nuts, Popping Candy (6%), (sugar, Maltose Syrup, Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (radish, Blackcurrant And Apple), Carbon Dioxide, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Chicory Fibre, Rice Syrup Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Couverture Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum. May Contain Soya.
Check Milky Way Magic Stars Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Magic Stars Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Magic Stars Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


