Is Milky Way Milk Chocolate Magic Stars 33g PMP £0.89 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Palm Fat. (May Contain: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.
Check Milky Way Milk Chocolate Magic Stars 33g PMP £0.89 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Milk Chocolate Magic Stars 33g PMP £0.89 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milky Way Midnight Dark Chocolate
Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz
Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate
Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate
Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Bar £0.89 PMP 47g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


