Is Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- sugar cocoa butter skim milk chocolate lactose milkfat soy lecithin artificial flavor
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar Cocoa Butter Skim Milk Chocolate Lactose Milkfat Soy Lecithin Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2%: Milkfat, Less Than 2%: Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2%: Malted Barley, Less Than 2%: Lactose, Less Than 2%: Salt, Less Than 2%: Egg Whites, Less Than 2%: Chocolate, Less Than 2%: Artificial Flavor
Check Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


