Is Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Ingredients Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder (27%), Vegetable Fats Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cookies (11%) Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavour, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients.</p>
Check Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


