Is Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Ingredients Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder (27%), Vegetable Fats Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cookies (11%) Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavour, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients.</p>

Check Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go