Is Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- naulral flavouring
naulral flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Giant White Ctulate Buttons, Whie Chocolate Conbins Vblefatin Addiuonto Whole And Skimmed Milk Wwder, Sugar, Cm Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Shed Mango Kernel/ Sal), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecifrin), Naulral Flavouring, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See Ingredienb In Bold, May Corujn Soya, Important Young Children (Les Fran 4 Years), Have Limited Chewing Ability And Could Choke On Small Sweet
Check Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Giant Hershey's Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Pouch


