Is Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cm butter
- skimmed milk wwder
cm butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Giant White Ctulate Buttons, Whie Chocolate Conbins Vblefatin Addiuonto Whole And Skimmed Milk Wwder, Sugar, Cm Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Shed Mango Kernel/ Sal), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecifrin), Naulral Flavouring, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See Ingredienb In Bold, May Corujn Soya, Important Young Children (Les Fran 4 Years), Have Limited Chewing Ability And Could Choke On Small Sweet
Check Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Giant Hershey's Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Pouch


