Is Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk wwder
- cm butter
- whie chocolate conbins vblefatin addiuonto whole
skimmed milk wwder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Giant White Ctulate Buttons, Whie Chocolate Conbins Vblefatin Addiuonto Whole And Skimmed Milk Wwder, Sugar, Cm Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Shed Mango Kernel/ Sal), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecifrin), Naulral Flavouring, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See Ingredienb In Bold, May Corujn Soya, Important Young Children (Les Fran 4 Years), Have Limited Chewing Ability And Could Choke On Small Sweet
Check Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Giant Hershey's Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Pouch


