Is Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Giant White Ctulate Buttons, Whie Chocolate Conbins Vblefatin Addiuonto Whole And Skimmed Milk Wwder, Sugar, Cm Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Shed Mango Kernel/ Sal), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecifrin), Naulral Flavouring, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See Ingredienb In Bold, May Corujn Soya, Important Young Children (Les Fran 4 Years), Have Limited Chewing Ability And Could Choke On Small Sweet

Check Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go