Is Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk wwder
  • cm butter
  • whie chocolate conbins vblefatin addiuonto whole

skimmed milk wwder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Giant White Ctulate Buttons, Whie Chocolate Conbins Vblefatin Addiuonto Whole And Skimmed Milk Wwder, Sugar, Cm Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Shed Mango Kernel/ Sal), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecifrin), Naulral Flavouring, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See Ingredienb In Bold, May Corujn Soya, Important Young Children (Les Fran 4 Years), Have Limited Chewing Ability And Could Choke On Small Sweet

Check Milkybar Giant Chocolate Buttons Pouch 108G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go