Is MILKYBAR KINGSIZE 75GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream m ilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Full Cream M Ilk Powder (31%),Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)], Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. Made On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check MILKYBAR KINGSIZE 75GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILKYBAR KINGSIZE 75GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go