Is Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy milk-flavored confections offer a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and a light, buttery finish. Often purchased for sharing, they arrive in individually wrapped portions suitable for parties, lunchboxes, or candy bowls. Customer feedback commonly praises nostalgic taste and convenience, while some note high sweetness and small portion size per pack.
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy milk-flavored confections offer a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and a light, buttery finish. Often purchased for sharing, they arrive in individually wrapped portions suitable for parties, lunchboxes, or candy bowls. Customer feedback commonly praises nostalgic taste and convenience, while some note high sweetness and small portion size per pack.
Ingredients
Ingredients Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder (31%), Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)],Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.
Check Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


