Is Milkybar Milk Slices 4X26g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk 34.7%, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Potato Starch, White Chocolate 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dextrose, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Egg Powder, Emulsifier: E471, Raising Agent: E503, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Natural Flavourings, Sat, Lactose

Check Milkybar Milk Slices 4X26g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar Milk Slices 4X26g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go