Is Milkybar White Chocolate 2For£1 Medium Bar 25g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • white chocolate vegetable fat in addition to cocoa butter

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Shea/ Mango Kernel/ Sal), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, White Chocolate Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Milkybar White Chocolate 2For£1 Medium Bar 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar White Chocolate 2For£1 Medium Bar 25g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go