Is Milky Way Milk Chocolate Crispy Rolls 5 pack 112.5g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, WHEAT Flour, Skimmed MILK Powder, Lactose (MILK), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E476), Palm Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vanilla Extract. (May Contain: HAZELNUTS).
Check Milky Way Milk Chocolate Crispy Rolls 5 pack 112.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Milk Chocolate Crispy Rolls 5 pack 112.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


