Is Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk) (4.5%), Butter Oil (Milk), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Flavourings, Cornflour, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectins)
Check Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


