Is Millionaire's Shortcake Sundae Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- calcium carbonate
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk), Water, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono - And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Demerara Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Tapioca Starch, Dried Whole Milk, Shea Fat, Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Stabiliser (Carob Gum), Vanilla Powder, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Salt, Glazing Agent (Acacia), Honey
Check Millionaire's Shortcake Sundae against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millionaire's Shortcake Sundae in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Smuckers Sundae Syrup Flavored Caramel Sugar Free - 19.25 Oz
Hershey's Sundae Dream Double Chocolate Syrup
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


