Is Millions The Tiny Tasty Jelly Sweets Gems Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colours: Lutein, Paprika Extract, Anthocyanins; Concentrates: Apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Spirulina, Sweet Potato; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Sunflower).
Check Millions The Tiny Tasty Jelly Sweets Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millions The Tiny Tasty Jelly Sweets Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Sharing Bag 150g
Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g
Sweets From The Earth Sugar Free Blondies
Sweets From the Earth Brownies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


