No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Millville Chewy Dipped Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Brown Rice Crisp [whole Grain Brown Rice Flour]. Invert Syrup, Brown Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Peanuts, Almonds. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut, Milk, Soy.

Check Millville Chewy Dipped Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Millville Chewy Dipped Chocolate Chip Granola Bars | Spoonful