Is Millville Corn Flakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This cereal delivers a mildly toasted, slightly sweet flavor with a crisp, brittle texture that softens when soaked. Commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a crunchy topping for snacks or dishes, and employed in recipes for breading. Reviews note consistent crispness, occasional staleness, variable packaging, widely available and good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled corn, sugar, salt, malted barley syrup. Vitamins and minerals: sodium ascorbate (vitamin C), reduced iron, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin (vitamin B2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin B1), vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, vitamin D, vitamin B12.

Check Millville Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Millville Corn Flakes is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go