Is MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY BANANA NUT, MULTIGRAIN CEREAL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WALNUTS, BROWN SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BANANAS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEY (FROM MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN OIL, BHT (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY BANANA NUT, MULTIGRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY BANANA NUT, MULTIGRAIN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY BANANA NUT, MULTIGRAIN CEREAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


