Is Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy-dominant flavor with buttery nutty notes and a balance of chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces; commonly consumed as a quick snack, portable energy boost, or travel/tacklebox option. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste, satisfying texture, and good value, while occasional comments note excessive sweetness and convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy-dominant flavor with buttery nutty notes and a balance of chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces; commonly consumed as a quick snack, portable energy boost, or travel/tacklebox option. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste, satisfying texture, and good value, while occasional comments note excessive sweetness and convenience.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, White Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Soy Crisps ( Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Organic Soy Butter (organic Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Toasted Oats (organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Soy Flour, Macadamia Nuts, Organic Psyllium, Natural Flavors, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Caramel, Cocoa Butter. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbicacid, Dl-alpha-tocopherylacetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Macadamia Nuts. May Contain: Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts. May Also Contain: Occasional Stem Or Shell Fragment.
Check Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


