Is Millville Fiber Now Soft Baked Bars Cinnamon Coffee Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains wheat, milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- whey
contains wheat, milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructo-oligosaccharides, Wheat Flour, Erythritol, Polydextrose, Wheat Fiber, Glycerol, Cinnamon Flavor Drizzle [vegetable Fat And Oil (palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Coconut Oil), Inulin, Calcium Carbonate, Sugar, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Sorbitol Syrup, Sugar Pieces With Cinnamon [sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cinnamon], Egg, Leavening (disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey, Natural Flavors, Citrus Fiber, Salt, Rapeseed Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum). Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy and Tree Nuts (Coconut). It may also contain Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check Millville Fiber Now Soft Baked Bars Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Fiber Now Soft Baked Bars Cinnamon Coffee Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Snack · Bar


