Is Millville Fiber Now Soft Baked Bars Cinnamon Coffee Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- contains wheat, milk, soy, tree nuts
- whey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- glycerol
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructo-oligosaccharides, Wheat Flour, Erythritol, Polydextrose, Wheat Fiber, Glycerol, Cinnamon Flavor Drizzle [vegetable Fat And Oil (palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Coconut Oil), Inulin, Calcium Carbonate, Sugar, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Sorbitol Syrup, Sugar Pieces With Cinnamon [sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cinnamon], Egg, Leavening (disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey, Natural Flavors, Citrus Fiber, Salt, Rapeseed Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum). Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy and Tree Nuts (Coconut). It may also contain Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check Millville Fiber Now Soft Baked Bars Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Fiber Now Soft Baked Bars Cinnamon Coffee Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Snack · Bar


