Is Millville Fruit Rounds Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour Blend (whole Grain Corn Flour, Corn Flour), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color), Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Paprika Oleoresin (for Color) Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness), Turmeric Extract (for Color), Beta Carotene (for Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbon- Ate, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains: Wheat.
Check Millville Fruit Rounds Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Fruit Rounds Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


