This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Millville Fruit Rounds Sweetened Mulit Grain Cereal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow corn flour, sugar, whole grain oat flour, canola and/or soybean oil, salt, vegetable juice (color), natural flavor, fruit juice concentrates (color), turmeric oleoresin (color), beta carotene (color).

Check Millville Fruit Rounds Sweetened Mulit Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Millville Fruit Rounds Sweetened Mulit Grain Cereal | Spoonful