Is MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, lightly toasted squares deliver a crisp outer bite and soft, chewy center; flavor balances sugary notes with subtle toasty undertones. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert garnish. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent texture, enjoyable sweetness, and convenient individual packaging for on-the-go use and portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp rice (rice, sugar, salt, sorghum syrup, distilled monoglycerides, iron, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, vitamin D3, folic acid), corn syrup, sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil), crystalline fructose, water, contains less than 2% of each of the following: glycerin, gelatin, natural flavors, soy lecithin, monoglyceride, beta carotene. Contains: soy.

Check MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go