Is MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, lightly toasted squares deliver a crisp outer bite and soft, chewy center; flavor balances sugary notes with subtle toasty undertones. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert garnish. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent texture, enjoyable sweetness, and convenient individual packaging for on-the-go use and portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp rice (rice, sugar, salt, sorghum syrup, distilled monoglycerides, iron, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, vitamin D3, folic acid), corn syrup, sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil), crystalline fructose, water, contains less than 2% of each of the following: glycerin, gelatin, natural flavors, soy lecithin, monoglyceride, beta carotene. Contains: soy.

Check MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go