Is MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Vegan?

Description
Sweet, lightly toasted squares deliver a crisp outer bite and soft, chewy center; flavor balances sugary notes with subtle toasty undertones. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert garnish. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent texture, enjoyable sweetness, and convenient individual packaging for on-the-go use and portability overall.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- monoglyceride
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- vitamin d3
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, lightly toasted squares deliver a crisp outer bite and soft, chewy center; flavor balances sugary notes with subtle toasty undertones. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert garnish. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent texture, enjoyable sweetness, and convenient individual packaging for on-the-go use and portability overall.
Ingredients
Crisp rice (rice, sugar, salt, sorghum syrup, distilled monoglycerides, iron, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, vitamin D3, folic acid), corn syrup, sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil), crystalline fructose, water, contains less than 2% of each of the following: glycerin, gelatin, natural flavors, soy lecithin, monoglyceride, beta carotene. Contains: soy.
Check MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Where to buy
MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


