Is MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, lightly toasted squares deliver a crisp outer bite and soft, chewy center; flavor balances sugary notes with subtle toasty undertones. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert garnish. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent texture, enjoyable sweetness, and convenient individual packaging for on-the-go use and portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp rice (rice, sugar, salt, sorghum syrup, distilled monoglycerides, iron, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, vitamin D3, folic acid), corn syrup, sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil), crystalline fructose, water, contains less than 2% of each of the following: glycerin, gelatin, natural flavors, soy lecithin, monoglyceride, beta carotene. Contains: soy.

Check MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MillVille Gluten Free Crispy Rice Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go